8870 E 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8870 E 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $304,859, approximately $241 per square foot. 8870 E 9th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $285,700 | $36,000 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $274,000 | $36,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $268,800 | $36,000 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $239,900 | $31,500 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $211,900 | $28,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $188,500 | $27,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $188,500 | $27,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $177,100 | $25,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map