8870 Old Route 13 Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $121,466 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8870 Old Route 13, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $180,617, approximately $134 per square foot. 8870 Old Route 13 is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $30,790 | $5,400 | $25,390 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $30,790 | $5,400 | $25,390 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $27,160 | $4,760 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $28,590 | $5,010 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $27,560 | $4,830 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $26,040 | $4,560 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $26,040 | $4,560 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $26,040 | $4,560 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $26,040 | $4,560 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $24,670 | $4,320 | $20,350 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $24,670 | $4,320 | $20,350 |
| 2012 | $1,534 | $24,670 | $4,320 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map