8875 Central Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $534,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Central Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $483,561, approximately $390 per square foot. 8875 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trezona Ashley | $220,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Trezona Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Trezona Scott W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trezona Scott W | $111,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Joseph | $155,250 | |
| Closed | Trezona Ashley | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trezona Scott W | $122,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Trezona Scott W | $110,276 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $194,483 | $42,311 | $152,172 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $190,671 | $41,482 | $149,189 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $186,933 | $40,669 | $146,264 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $183,269 | $39,872 | $143,397 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $179,677 | $39,091 | $140,586 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $177,836 | $38,691 | $139,145 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $174,350 | $37,933 | $136,417 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $170,933 | $37,190 | $133,743 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $167,582 | $36,461 | $131,121 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $164,297 | $35,747 | $128,550 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $161,831 | $35,211 | $126,620 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $158,662 | $34,522 | $124,140 |
Map
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 9023 Wickstrom Dr
- 9011 Wickstrom Dr
- 8999 Wickstrom Dr
- 8993 Wickstrom Dr
- 9028 Wickstrom Dr
- 9022 Wickstrom Dr
- 9101 Orangevale Ave
- 8987 Wickstrom Dr
- 9065 Wickstrom Dr
- 8981 Wickstrom Dr
- 8871 Central Ave
- 8879 Central Ave
- 8883 Central Ave
- 8866 Central Ave
- 8856 Central Ave
- 8863 Central Ave
- 8870 Central Ave
- 8887 Central Ave
- 8852 Central Ave
- 8860 Central Ave
- 8851 Central Ave
- 6607 Hazel Ave
- 6601 Hazel Ave
- 6547 Hazel Ave
- 6613 Hazel Ave
- 8865 Central Ave
- 8847 Central Ave
- 6619 Hazel Ave
- 8897 Central Ave
- 6537 Green Canyon Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.