8875 Milburn Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Milburn Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $728,878, approximately $573 per square foot. 8875 Milburn Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Retzlaff Kent A
Bought by
Retzlaff Kent A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Retzlaff Tara A
Bought by
Retzlaff Kent Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzlaff Kent A | -- | None Available | |
| Retzlaff Kent Alan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $197,104 | $63,921 | $133,183 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $193,240 | $62,668 | $130,572 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $189,452 | $61,440 | $128,012 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $185,738 | $60,236 | $125,502 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $182,097 | $59,055 | $123,042 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $180,231 | $58,450 | $121,781 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $176,698 | $57,304 | $119,394 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $173,234 | $56,181 | $117,053 |
| 2017 | $830 | $169,838 | $55,080 | $114,758 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $166,508 | $54,000 | $112,508 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $164,008 | $53,189 | $110,819 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $160,797 | $52,148 | $108,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map