888 Central Ave Unit 890 Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Central Ave Unit 890, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $311,024, approximately $119 per square foot. 888 Central Ave Unit 890 is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Tederous Edmund
Bought by
Ensign Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,832
Outstanding Balance
$98,577
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensign Laurie | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ensign Laurie | $164,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,050 | $10,550 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map