NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,095,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $858,000 $722 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,385 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • P.S. 229 Dyker Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of December 2019

VERY WELL-MAINTAINED AND CLEAN SINGLE FAMILY, BRICK HOME WITH A ONE CAR GARAGE IN BATH BEACH. 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH DUPLEX WITH A BEAUTIFUL REAR DECK THROUGH SLIDING DOORS. FIRST FLOOR: LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, REAR DECK. SECOND FLOOR: 3 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FRONT AND REAR ENTRANCES AND 3/4 BATH. REAR GARDEN, SHED AND ONE CAR GARAGE. NEW ROOF AND HOT WATER HEATER WERE JUST INSTALLED. ZONED FOR P.S. 229, CLOSE TO DYKER BEACH PARK, EXPRESS BUSES AND SHORE PARKWAY PATH. LOT: 18x118.17. BUILDING: 18x33. APPROX. BUILDING SQ FT: 1,188. EST. ANNUAL TAXES: $7,246. ZONING: R4. APPROX. YEAR BUILT: 1940. STORIES: 2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawrence Wong

Listed on: 07/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lawrence Wong

Listed on: 07/23/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 118 x 18
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 6461

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,246

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2,127 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 33.00
  • Building Width: 18.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Cropsey Ave
  • Cross Street Name2: Independence Ave
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 2 Spaces, Detached Garage
  • Parking Feature Single: Community Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit, Deck, Dryer, Laundry Area, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1188
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 16 Ave
  • Building Style: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpeting, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2127

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Attached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 293
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 1
  • Electric: 110 V, 220 V, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 118
  • Lot Size Width: 18
  • Zoning: R4

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 7246.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Franco Linda and Imparato Richard Charles
Bought by
Huang Xiao Fan and Tam Mike
Seller's Agent
Lawrence Wong
Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Wong
Sold Price
$858,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,055,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,634
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$724,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Barbara Nico As Sole Heir And
Bought by
Franco Linda and Imparato Richard Charles

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Xiao Fan $858,000 --
Franco Linda -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Xiao Fan $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $858,000 -- $722 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,112 $62,220 $13,500 $48,720
2025 $8,596 $52,920 $13,500 $39,420
2024 $8,596 $57,000 $13,500 $43,500
2023 $8,442 $63,840 $13,500 $50,340
2022 $7,828 $57,360 $13,500 $43,860
2021 $8,253 $52,800 $13,500 $39,300
2019 $7,461 $50,880 $13,500 $37,380
2018 $4,836 $34,638 $9,010 $25,628
2017 $5,075 $32,678 $9,033 $23,645
2016 $4,977 $32,678 $9,976 $22,702
2015 $2,739 $31,503 $11,447 $20,056
2014 $2,739 $29,721 $12,042 $17,679
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 431911

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06461-0293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.