Estimated Value: $595,000 - $636,814
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8888 S 400 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $608,704, approximately $287 per square foot. 8888 S 400 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Chytraus Mark and Chytraus Shalee Snow
Bought by
Lowe Bernard Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,558
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$393,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Snow Shalee and Rancour Shalee S
Bought by
Chytraus Mark and Snow Shalee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Rancour Theodore E
Bought by
Rancour Shalee S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Etheridge Richard A and Etheridge Kathryn H
Bought by
Rancour Theodore E and Rancour Shalee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Carlco Builders Lc
Bought by
Etheridge Richard A and Etheridge Kathryn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,137
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Michael B and Hernandez Sara L T
Bought by
Carlco Builders Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Bernard Gavin | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Chytraus Mark | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Rancour Shalee S | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Rancour Theodore E | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Etheridge Richard A | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Carlco Builders Lc | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Bernard Gavin | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rancour Theodore E | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Etheridge Richard A | $158,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $609,800 | $126,300 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $533,400 | $115,900 | $417,500 |
| 2023 | $697 | $478,800 | $110,100 | $368,700 |
| 2022 | $697 | $502,500 | $108,000 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $673 | $412,500 | $84,500 | $328,000 |
| 2020 | $633 | $366,000 | $84,500 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $587 | $331,100 | $84,500 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $509 | $298,800 | $65,700 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $499 | $279,900 | $60,800 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $250,400 | $60,800 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $246,700 | $64,500 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $236,400 | $62,700 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map