889 Richardson Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $1,238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Richardson Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $963,440, approximately $864 per square foot. 889 Richardson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Ladd Marsha A
Bought by
Ladd Marsha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Marsha A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $129,001 | $58,820 | $70,181 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $126,472 | $57,667 | $68,805 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $123,993 | $56,537 | $67,456 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $121,563 | $55,429 | $66,134 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $119,181 | $54,343 | $64,838 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $117,960 | $53,786 | $64,174 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $115,648 | $52,732 | $62,916 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $113,382 | $51,699 | $61,683 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $111,160 | $50,686 | $60,474 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $108,982 | $49,693 | $59,289 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $107,346 | $48,947 | $58,399 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $105,245 | $47,989 | $57,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map