8890 Stony Brook Cir Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,583 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8890 Stony Brook Cir, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $802,646, approximately $334 per square foot. 8890 Stony Brook Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Cherry Judon and Cherry Myisha
Bought by
Catona Anthony G and Catona Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Outstanding Balance
$195,006
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Lankford Michael and Lankford Nancy
Bought by
Cherry Judon and Cherry Myisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Lankford Michael and Lankford Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catona Anthony G | $500,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cherry Judon | $314,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lankford Michael | $196,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catona Anthony G | $399,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherry Judon | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lankford Michael | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Cherry Judon | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $696,936 | $111,500 | $585,436 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $669,874 | $107,171 | $562,703 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $656,740 | $105,070 | $551,670 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $580,676 | $92,380 | $488,296 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $518,460 | $82,482 | $435,978 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $503,360 | $80,080 | $423,280 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $484,000 | $77,000 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $452,000 | $72,000 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $421,000 | $67,000 | $354,000 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $388,000 | $62,000 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $386,000 | $62,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map