8891 Glencoe Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8891 Glencoe Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $515,808, approximately $476 per square foot. 8891 Glencoe Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Blum Karen L
Bought by
Ramirez Luis M and Ramirez Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,739
Outstanding Balance
$77,911
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
Blum Karen
Bought by
Blum Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Russell Gertrude E and Russell Kathy
Bought by
Blum Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Luis M | $132,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Blum Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Karen | $137,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Luis M | $119,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Blum Karen | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $170,371 | $51,623 | $118,748 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $163,757 | $49,619 | $114,138 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $160,547 | $48,647 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $157,400 | $47,694 | $109,706 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $155,787 | $47,205 | $108,582 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $152,733 | $46,280 | $106,453 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $149,739 | $45,374 | $104,365 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $146,804 | $44,485 | $102,319 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $143,926 | $43,613 | $100,313 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $141,766 | $42,959 | $98,807 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $138,990 | $42,118 | $96,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map