8894 Ishwana Trail Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8894 Ishwana Trail, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $358,269, approximately $331 per square foot. 8894 Ishwana Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Bought by
Joanne Amos-Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Amos Norman and Wf Jo Anne
Bought by
Amos, Norman O Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Beak Steven B
Bought by
Amos Norman O and Jo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Amos-Trust | -- | -- | |
| Amos, Norman O Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Amos Norman O | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $170,600 | $170,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $168,400 | $168,400 | $0 |