89 Claflin Rd Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $3,112,000 - $5,057,490
7
Beds
8
Baths
6,212
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Claflin Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $3,988,163, approximately $642 per square foot. 89 Claflin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Romney Ann
Bought by
Ann & Mitt Romney 2020 Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann & Mitt Romney 2020 Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,380 | $7,222,500 | $4,523,300 | $2,699,200 |
| 2024 | $59,725 | $3,756,300 | $2,111,100 | $1,645,200 |
| 2023 | $55,117 | $3,752,000 | $2,111,100 | $1,640,900 |
| 2022 | $49,601 | $3,752,000 | $2,111,100 | $1,640,900 |
| 2021 | $46,228 | $3,381,700 | $2,111,100 | $1,270,600 |
| 2020 | $35,320 | $2,714,800 | $2,113,900 | $600,900 |
| 2019 | $36,537 | $2,306,600 | $1,727,600 | $579,000 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $68,600 | $68,100 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $68,600 | $68,100 | $500 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $68,600 | $68,100 | $500 |
| 2015 | $957 | $68,600 | $68,100 | $500 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $93,100 | $93,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $93,100 | $93,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map