89 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,919 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $311,480, approximately $344 per square foot. 89 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
White Duane J
Bought by
Carmen Elise Rincones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Elise Rincones | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $90,270 | $46,480 | $43,790 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $90,270 | $46,480 | $43,790 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $90,265 | $46,480 | $43,785 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $68,290 | $37,560 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $68,290 | $37,560 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $68,290 | $37,560 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $52,510 | $28,880 | $23,630 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $52,510 | $28,880 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $62,550 | $28,880 | $33,670 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $46,560 | $20,550 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $46,560 | $20,550 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $46,560 | $20,550 | $26,010 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $46,200 | $19,565 | $26,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map