89 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $503,512, approximately $418 per square foot. 89 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Jose N
Bought by
Hernandez Jose N and Guerrero Eduwigis Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,983
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Viveros Salvador
Bought by
Hernandez Jose N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Eduwigis
Bought by
Hernandez Jose N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Viveros Rosa
Bought by
Viveros Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Quarello Victor and Quarello Tracie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Wojciech Sobieszczak
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose N | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose N | $275,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hernandez Jose N | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Viveros Salvador | -- | American Title Co | |
| Viveros Salvador | $195,000 | American Title Co | |
| Quarello Victor | $62,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $88,461 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose N | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose N | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Viveros Salvador | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Quarello Victor | $60,100 | |
| Closed | Viveros Salvador | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $383,308 | $195,139 | $188,169 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $375,793 | $191,313 | $184,480 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $368,425 | $187,562 | $180,863 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $361,202 | $183,885 | $177,317 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $342,000 | $174,109 | $167,891 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $304,000 | $154,764 | $149,236 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $248,000 | $126,255 | $121,745 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $234,500 | $119,382 | $115,118 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $219,500 | $111,746 | $107,754 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $169,500 | $86,291 | $83,209 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $160,000 | $81,455 | $78,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map