93 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $425,908, approximately $448 per square foot. 93 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Joel A
Bought by
Lewis Joel Austin and The Joel Austin Lewis Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Prince Rick M
Bought by
Lewis Joel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,670
Outstanding Balance
$65,167
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Prince Rick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Evelyn B
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joel Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Joel A | $100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prince Rick M | $46,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $339,992 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Joel A | $98,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Rick M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $128,938 | $25,809 | $103,129 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $126,410 | $25,303 | $101,107 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $123,932 | $24,807 | $99,125 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $121,503 | $24,321 | $97,182 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $119,122 | $23,845 | $95,277 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $115,591 | $23,139 | $92,452 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $113,326 | $22,686 | $90,640 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $111,105 | $22,242 | $88,863 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $108,927 | $21,806 | $87,121 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $107,292 | $21,479 | $85,813 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $105,192 | $21,059 | $84,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map