Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Van Eck
Meagher & Tomlinson Company
(530) 520-3320
8 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $470,483
Don't miss your opportunity to own this rare 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the City of Oroville. This home is tucked away quietly just outside the city and gives more of a country vibe. This home boast 2100 SQFT and features a brand new 2-car garage door, OWNED SOLAR panels to keep your electric and gas bill low. It gets better, this home features a beautifully well-maintained spacious backyard along with beautiful mature trees, and garden beds. This home is located near shopping centers, restaurants, and not too far from Chico State University. As you enter the home you will be greeted with a creative floor plan, beautiful electric fireplace, spacious living room, and dining area. The kitchen is beautifully crafted with stone counter tops, a spacious pantry, and dining area. Furthermore, the spacious master suite, which is located upstairs, features fresh paint, a sliding closet, and unique master bathroom. Additionally, there are (2) spacious bedrooms with spacious sliding door closets, and there is a second bathroom with a shower/bathtub combo. Call or text today and make this your next home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Power West Properties License #02111557 Listed on: 07/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uren Donovan | $460,000 | Westminster Title | |
| Plunkett Matthew Aaron | $341,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Barkey Trent | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow C | |
| Barkey Trent | $215,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Muir Kevin P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uren Donovan | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett Matthew Aaron | $334,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkey Trent | $211,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $480,000 | +3.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | $465,000 | +5.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -4.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -4.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | +49.6% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $341,000 | -1.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $345,000 | +60.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $478,584 | $124,848 | $353,736 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $469,200 | $122,400 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $460,000 | $120,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $347,820 | $102,000 | $245,820 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $341,000 | $100,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $228,159 | $58,366 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $223,686 | $57,222 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $219,300 | $56,100 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $215,000 | $55,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $130,024 | $24,376 | $105,648 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $128,072 | $24,010 | $104,062 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $125,564 | $23,540 | $102,024 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Van Eck
Meagher & Tomlinson Company
(530) 520-3320
8 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shiloh Hutcheson
Power West Properties
(530) 403-9778
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Iorg
LPT Realty, Inc.
(530) 321-3240
39 in this area
175 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Phillip Serna
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Curtice
Curtice Realty Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN22147191
APN: 068-120-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.