89 Los Altos St Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Los Altos St Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,382,099, approximately $845 per square foot. 89 Los Altos St Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2015
Sold by
Dedomenico Michael Henri and Dedomenico Kathleen
Bought by
Reid Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Gunther Barbara
Bought by
Dedomenico Michael Henri and Dedomenico Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Gunther Charles L and Gunther Barbara
Bought by
Gunther Charles L and Gunther Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Gunther Charles L and Gunther Barbara
Bought by
Gunther Charles L and Gunther Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Gunther Charles E and Gunther Charles L
Bought by
Gunther Charles L and Gunther Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Stephen P | $1,396,500 | California Title Company | |
| Dedomenico Michael Henri | $950,000 | California Title Company | |
| Gunther Charles L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gunther Charles L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gunther Charles L | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dedomenico Michael Henri | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunther Charles L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,390 | $1,652,929 | $1,074,294 | $578,635 |
| 2024 | $19,390 | $1,620,519 | $1,053,229 | $567,290 |
| 2023 | $18,418 | $1,588,745 | $1,032,578 | $556,167 |
| 2022 | $17,903 | $1,557,594 | $1,012,332 | $545,262 |
| 2021 | $17,896 | $1,527,053 | $992,482 | $534,571 |
| 2020 | $17,685 | $1,511,397 | $982,306 | $529,091 |
| 2019 | $17,436 | $1,481,763 | $963,046 | $518,717 |
| 2018 | $16,852 | $1,452,710 | $944,163 | $508,547 |
| 2017 | $16,231 | $1,424,226 | $925,650 | $498,576 |
| 2016 | $15,741 | $1,396,300 | $907,500 | $488,800 |
| 2015 | $13,667 | $1,223,975 | $795,584 | $428,391 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $435,085 | $175,110 | $259,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map