NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $184,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2018

Last sale price $61,500 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $807 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3-minute walk to Hennepin Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

The major ticket items are DONE here!! 2yr old complete tear off roof, BRAND NEW electric in both units, lower furnace 7 yrs old & upper 2017, upstairs apartment completely updated & remodeled. Not much to do here but occupy or collect immediate rent. Long time tenant in the lower would like to stay. All newer appliances stay in both units. Brand new shed to store your lawn mower & snowblower. This will not last, call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Phillips

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401261439 Listed on: 06/19/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Mohammad Rahman

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401292662

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-410-0004-025-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Company's Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,241

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT03
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-834-5400
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's
  • Directions: Bailey Avenue to Moreland Street, Make Left.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0826
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, On Street, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-410-0004-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1241.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$61,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
11.82%
Current Estimated Value
$146,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Wroblewski Rosemary and Wroblewski John F
Bought by
Philips Calvin and Philips Stacy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haider Sihelina $61,500 None Available
Philips Calvin $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Sold $61,500 +11.8% $34 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 For Sale $55,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $325 $124,000 $14,000 $110,000
2024 $325 $58,000 $4,000 $54,000
2023 $301 $58,000 $4,000 $54,000
2022 $292 $58,000 $4,000 $54,000
2021 $292 $58,000 $4,000 $54,000
2020 $381 $58,000 $4,000 $54,000
2019 $1,358 $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
2018 $1,278 $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
2017 $294 $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
2016 $889 $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
2015 -- $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
2014 -- $49,500 $3,500 $46,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1127897

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-410-0004-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.