89 N Forestview Ln Aurora, IL 60502
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 N Forestview Ln, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $690,339, approximately $201 per square foot. 89 N Forestview Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Zielke Kenneth D and Zielke Lori B
Bought by
Jain Kanishka and Jain Zahara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,782
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Julius Timothy R and Julius Mary A
Bought by
Zielke Kenneth D and Zielke Lori B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Gladstone Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Julius Timothy R and Julius Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Kanishka | -- | Regency Title Services Inc | |
| Zielke Kenneth D | $445,000 | Ctic | |
| Julius Timothy R | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Kanishka | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Julius Timothy R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,697 | $201,290 | $41,322 | $159,968 |
| 2023 | $14,049 | $180,870 | $37,130 | $143,740 |
| 2022 | $14,186 | $175,170 | $35,660 | $139,510 |
| 2021 | $13,821 | $168,920 | $34,390 | $134,530 |
| 2020 | $13,990 | $168,920 | $34,390 | $134,530 |
| 2019 | $13,511 | $160,660 | $32,710 | $127,950 |
| 2018 | $13,271 | $156,250 | $31,740 | $124,510 |
| 2017 | $13,060 | $150,950 | $30,660 | $120,290 |
| 2016 | $12,839 | $144,860 | $29,420 | $115,440 |
| 2015 | $12,724 | $137,540 | $27,930 | $109,610 |
| 2014 | $12,535 | $131,810 | $26,560 | $105,250 |
| 2013 | $12,403 | $132,720 | $26,740 | $105,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map