89 S 7th St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $175,397 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 S 7th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $203,349, approximately $224 per square foot. 89 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Billet Bonnie J and Billet Theodore K
Bought by
Billet Theodore K and Billet Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Glatfelter Roxanne E and Hays Donna L
Bought by
Tracey Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,478
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Hays Donna L and Glatfelter Roxanne E
Bought by
Krebs Gerald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billet Theodore K | -- | -- | |
| Tracey Bonnie | $87,203 | -- | |
| Krebs Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billet Theodore K | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Tracey Bonnie | $86,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,497 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2025 | $3,395 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,170 | $28,350 | $56,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map