89 School St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 School St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $698,462, approximately $425 per square foot. 89 School St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Rockwood Robert C
Bought by
Robert C Rockwood Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Rockwood Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $558,200 | $292,200 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $7,209 | $545,300 | $280,900 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $519,300 | $244,300 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $465,800 | $226,200 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $430,100 | $213,400 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $414,800 | $201,300 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $380,600 | $193,700 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $354,800 | $186,700 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $343,600 | $179,500 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $322,300 | $172,500 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $312,700 | $164,300 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $317,200 | $164,300 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map