89 Spier Falls Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
Moreau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,867 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Spier Falls Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831 and is currently estimated at $524,217, approximately $223 per square foot. 89 Spier Falls Rd is a home located in Saratoga County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $490,000 | $65,300 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $6,724 | $467,000 | $59,500 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $436,000 | $59,500 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $395,000 | $59,500 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $356,000 | $59,500 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,000 | $59,500 | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map