Seller's Agent in 2013
David Restic
Property Services Network
(508) 473-0762
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $813,000
Open and spacious country cape with a full shed dormer, light and bright interior, recently remodeled kitchen with granite counters, roof (08), Weil McLain boiler (12), replacement windows, hardwood flooring, bonus room above the two car garage / optional bedroom, family room or possible in law suite, two interior sets of stairs. Have you ever considered operating your own "Gentelmans" farm? Flat and functional 1.6 acre lot with a two stall horse stable / paddock area, shed, period stone walls
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
1.86 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Donald | $313,000 | -- | |
| Lemieux Donald | $313,000 | -- | |
| Lemieux Donald | $313,000 | -- | |
| Taft Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Taft Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Albert Pepin Living T | $208,000 | -- | |
| Frazier John | $20,000 | -- | |
| Smith Brian | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemieux Donald | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Lemieux Donald | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $313,000 | -3.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $657,700 | $252,200 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $625,000 | $228,200 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $439,100 | $188,200 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $436,800 | $188,200 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $423,000 | $189,800 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $58 | $408,100 | $167,400 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $7,147 | $412,900 | $159,400 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $406,400 | $152,200 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $379,500 | $141,000 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $373,300 | $144,200 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $343,200 | $144,200 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $310,300 | $136,200 | $174,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Restic
Property Services Network
(508) 473-0762
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Colleen Crowley
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 275-0720
152 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71484870
APN: UPTO-000017-000000-000056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.