89 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,426,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Webb Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,134,645, approximately $531 per square foot. 89 Webb Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Dakiwag Rita
Bought by
Rita H Dakiwag Revocable Trust and Dakiwag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita H Dakiwag Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $68,177 | $29,293 | $38,884 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $65,529 | $28,155 | $37,374 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $64,244 | $27,603 | $36,641 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $62,985 | $27,062 | $35,923 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $62,338 | $26,784 | $35,554 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $61,116 | $26,259 | $34,857 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $59,918 | $25,744 | $34,174 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $58,742 | $25,239 | $33,503 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $57,590 | $24,744 | $32,846 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $56,725 | $24,372 | $32,353 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $55,614 | $23,895 | $31,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map