890 Corwin Rd Rochester, NY 14610
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Corwin Rd, Rochester, NY 14610 and is currently estimated at $263,047, approximately $231 per square foot. 890 Corwin Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Rochester Classical Academy, and Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Bader Craig C
Bought by
Badar Scott Mccrea and Bader Donna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badar Scott Mccrea | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badar Scott Mccrea | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $129,500 | $45,500 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $106,000 | $53,200 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $106,000 | $53,200 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $53,200 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $53,200 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map