890 Daffodil Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Daffodil Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $717,169, approximately $295 per square foot. 890 Daffodil Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
New Home Company Northerin Ca Llc
Bought by
Forman Michael Anthony and Deville Nga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,340
Outstanding Balance
$430,214
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Michael Anthony | $613,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forman Michael Anthony | $490,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,153 | $683,695 | $167,324 | $516,371 |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $670,291 | $164,044 | $506,247 |
| 2023 | $9,932 | $657,149 | $160,828 | $496,321 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $644,265 | $157,676 | $486,589 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $631,634 | $154,585 | $477,049 |
| 2020 | $9,979 | $625,158 | $153,000 | $472,158 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map