890 Los Robles Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,453,649
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Los Robles Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,180,162, approximately $374 per square foot. 890 Los Robles Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Lindstrom Karl and Lindstrom Susan
Bought by
Lindstrom Karl and Lindstrom Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Lindstrom Petter and Lindstrom Agnes
Bought by
Lindstrom Petter A and Lindstrom Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindstrom Karl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lindstrom Karl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lindstrom Petter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindstrom Karl | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $479,818 | $161,054 | $318,764 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $470,411 | $157,897 | $312,514 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $461,188 | $154,801 | $306,387 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $452,146 | $151,766 | $300,380 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $443,282 | $148,791 | $294,491 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $438,738 | $147,266 | $291,472 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $430,136 | $144,379 | $285,757 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $421,703 | $141,549 | $280,154 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $413,435 | $138,774 | $274,661 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $405,329 | $136,053 | $269,276 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $399,242 | $134,010 | $265,232 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $391,422 | $131,385 | $260,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map