890 Mandevilla Way Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,323 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Mandevilla Way, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $937,831, approximately $375 per square foot. 890 Mandevilla Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Lamond Dennis and Lamond June E
Bought by
Alba Carlos A and Alba Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lamond Dennis and Lamond June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,310
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Carlos A | $465,000 | -- | |
| Lamond Dennis | $195,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alba Carlos A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamond Dennis | $156,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,442 | $661,102 | $156,380 | $504,722 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $635,432 | $150,308 | $485,124 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $622,973 | $147,361 | $475,612 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $610,759 | $144,472 | $466,287 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $587,018 | $139,256 | $447,762 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $569,920 | $135,200 | $434,720 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $548,000 | $130,000 | $418,000 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $513,000 | $121,000 | $392,000 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $478,000 | $113,000 | $365,000 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $465,000 | $110,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $382,000 | $90,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map