890 Navajo Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $935,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Navajo Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $882,171, approximately $231 per square foot. 890 Navajo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Ula Sadrul
Bought by
Ula Sadrul and Ula Shaheda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,470
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Cm Reo Trust
Bought by
Ula Sadrul A and Ula Shaheda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Carlos Roy and Carlos Melissa M
Bought by
Cm Reo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Peter J and Moreno Barbara
Bought by
Carlos Roy and Carlos Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Moreno Peter J
Bought by
Moreno Peter J and Moreno Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Moreno Barbara
Bought by
Moreno Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Curty Helen B & Curty Helen B Trus
Bought by
Moreno Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ula Sadrul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ula Sadrul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ula Sadrul A | $235,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Cm Reo Trust | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Carlos Roy | $495,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moreno Peter J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Moreno Peter J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moreno Peter J | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ula Sadrul | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Roy | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Peter J | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Peter J | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Moreno Peter J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $303,323 | $77,437 | $225,886 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $291,546 | $74,431 | $217,115 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $285,830 | $72,972 | $212,858 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $280,227 | $71,542 | $208,685 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $277,355 | $70,809 | $206,546 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $271,918 | $69,421 | $202,497 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $266,587 | $68,061 | $198,526 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $261,361 | $66,727 | $194,634 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $256,237 | $65,419 | $190,818 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $252,390 | $64,438 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $247,448 | $63,177 | $184,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map