890 Quantas Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,131 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Quantas Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $869,033, approximately $638 per square foot. 890 Quantas Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Chahal Mintu and Rani Seema
Bought by
Chahal Mintu and Rani Seema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Chahal Mintu and Rani Seema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Morales Erick
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Morales Erick and Vanegas Cairo Jose
Bought by
Morales Erick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Ugarte Sonia
Bought by
Vanegas Cairo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Morales Maria
Bought by
Morales Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Gavino G and Martinez Margie M
Bought by
Morales Erick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chahal Mintu | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chahal Mintu | $250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $233,100 | Accommodation | |
| Morales Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Vanegas Cairo Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Erick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Morales Erick | $595,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chahal Mintu | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Erick | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Erick | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $314,917 | $96,575 | $225,342 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $308,607 | $94,682 | $220,925 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $309,420 | $92,826 | $216,594 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $296,354 | $91,006 | $212,348 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $290,407 | $89,222 | $208,185 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $294,360 | $88,308 | $206,052 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $288,590 | $86,577 | $202,013 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $282,931 | $84,879 | $198,052 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $277,384 | $83,215 | $194,169 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $271,947 | $81,584 | $190,363 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $267,864 | $80,359 | $187,505 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $262,620 | $78,786 | $183,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map