890 Yuba Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Wright Area Action Group NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Yuba Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $698,081, approximately $497 per square foot. 890 Yuba Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Gitman Dorothy F and Johnson Miranda A
Bought by
Johnson Miranda A and Kincaid Sven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,486
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$598,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Gitman Dorothy F and Johnson Miranda A
Bought by
Gitman Dorothy F and Kincaid Sven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Roelz Axel and Roelz Wilaiwan
Bought by
Goss Thomas D and Goss Dorothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Roelz Axel and Roelz Wilaiwan
Bought by
Roelz Axel and Roelz Wilaiwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Roelz Axel and Roelz Wilaiwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Samples Virgil and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Miranda A | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gitman Dorothy F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Gitman Dorothy F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Goss Thomas D | $165,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Roelz Axel | -- | -- | |
| Roelz Axel | $125,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $143,691 | Fidelity Natl Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Miranda A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gitman Dorothy F | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Thomas D | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $356,287 | $135,714 | $220,573 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $349,302 | $133,053 | $216,249 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $342,454 | $130,445 | $212,009 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $335,740 | $127,888 | $207,852 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $329,158 | $125,381 | $203,777 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $325,784 | $124,096 | $201,688 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $319,397 | $121,663 | $197,734 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $313,135 | $119,278 | $193,857 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $288,196 | $116,940 | $171,256 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $282,547 | $114,648 | $167,899 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $243,205 | $112,926 | $130,279 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $214,912 | $110,714 | $104,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map