Seller's Agent in 2020
Beverly Lacueva
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 629-8301
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,468 - $843,000
Stunning renovation of this 4 bed, 3 bath all brick home nestled into one of St. Louis's most sought after neighborhoods. New leaded glass front entry door with sidelights. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout main level with exception of ceramic in baths & vinyl plank in laundry. Gorgeous updated kitchen boasts 42" soft close white shaker cabs, granite counters, undermount sink, ss appl & ctr island. Awesome master bedrm suite features 2 closets & luxury master bath with separate tub & ceramic shower surround & dbl. sink vanity. Family rm offers wood burning fireplace & walkout to patio. Formal living rm, dining rm, 2 add'l bedrms & main floor laundry/mud rm complete the main level. Lower level provides 4th bedrm, huge rec. rm, 3rd full bath & walk up to patio. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with its in-ground pool & large patio. Add'l updates include windows, arch shingled roof, ac, landscaping, retaining walls, rear oversized gutters, lighting & fresh paint throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999114516 Listed on: 08/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Investors Title | |
| -- | -- | Investors Title | |
| -- | -- | Investors Title | |
| Constructing Futures Stl Inc | $330,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Estate Of Elaine F Risch | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Elaine F Risch | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Revocable Living Trust Of Daniel J Mcnamee An | $84,645 | |
| Open | Revocable Living Trust Of Daniel J Mcnamee An | $451,440 | |
| Closed | Revocable Living Trust Of Daniel J Mcnamee An | $451,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Constructing Futures Stl Inc | $367,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2020 08/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $574,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | For Sale | $574,900 | +105.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $118,490 | $35,000 | $83,490 |
| 2024 | $7,749 | $106,490 | $24,050 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $106,490 | $24,050 | $82,440 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $88,850 | $26,260 | $62,590 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $88,850 | $26,260 | $62,590 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $61,960 | $19,930 | $42,030 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $61,960 | $19,930 | $42,030 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $53,800 | $11,130 | $42,670 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $53,800 | $11,130 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $50,840 | $13,220 | $37,620 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $50,840 | $13,220 | $37,620 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $48,850 | $12,050 | $36,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beverly Lacueva
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 629-8301
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Joyce
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 630-2315
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Terry Haas
Realty Executives
(314) 954-1019
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Kohm
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 629-8441
72 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS20056779
APN: 25K-23-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.