8917 Rock Forest Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Grantwood Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,210 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Rock Forest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $650,553, approximately $220 per square foot. 8917 Rock Forest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Truman Middle School, Lindbergh High School, and Christ Community Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $108,640 | $37,240 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $87,910 | $25,610 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $87,910 | $25,610 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $76,870 | $27,930 | $48,940 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $76,870 | $27,930 | $48,940 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $62,700 | $20,250 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $62,700 | $20,250 | $42,450 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $49,660 | $11,360 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $49,660 | $11,360 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $50,140 | $13,490 | $36,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map