8901 Duncanson Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Duncanson Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $364,912, approximately $277 per square foot. 8901 Duncanson Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $205,082 | $38,264 | $166,818 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $201,062 | $37,514 | $163,548 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $197,121 | $36,779 | $160,342 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $193,257 | $36,058 | $157,199 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $189,468 | $35,351 | $154,117 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $187,526 | $34,989 | $152,537 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $187,526 | $34,989 | $152,537 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $180,246 | $33,631 | $146,615 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $176,713 | $32,972 | $143,741 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $173,249 | $32,326 | $140,923 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $170,648 | $31,841 | $138,807 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $167,306 | $31,218 | $136,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map