8902 Bremerton Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Calloway Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Bremerton Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $488,752, approximately $341 per square foot. 8902 Bremerton Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Hegger Alphonse W and Hegger Tracey A
Bought by
Harper Stan W and Harper Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,280
Outstanding Balance
$26,655
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Hegger Alphonse W and Hegger Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Stan W | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hegger Alphonse W | $156,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Stan W | $142,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegger Alphonse W | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $244,662 | $47,019 | $197,643 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $239,867 | $46,098 | $193,769 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $235,166 | $45,195 | $189,971 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $230,556 | $44,309 | $186,247 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $226,038 | $43,441 | $182,597 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $223,722 | $42,996 | $180,726 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $223,722 | $42,996 | $180,726 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $215,037 | $41,327 | $173,710 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $210,822 | $40,517 | $170,305 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $206,690 | $39,723 | $166,967 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $203,587 | $39,127 | $164,460 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $199,600 | $38,361 | $161,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map