8902 Watson Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Watson Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $782,219, approximately $568 per square foot. 8902 Watson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Dennis Cindy J
Bought by
Dennis Cindy J and The Cindy J Dennis Revocable Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Cindy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $225,341 | $91,385 | $133,956 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $220,924 | $89,594 | $131,330 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $216,593 | $87,838 | $128,755 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $212,347 | $86,116 | $126,231 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $208,184 | $84,428 | $123,756 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $202,012 | $81,925 | $120,087 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $198,052 | $80,319 | $117,733 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $190,363 | $77,201 | $113,162 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $187,505 | $76,042 | $111,463 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $183,833 | $74,553 | $109,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map