8904 Ringview Dr Mechanicsville, VA 23116
Atlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,314 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 Ringview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116 and is currently estimated at $381,329, approximately $244 per square foot. 8904 Ringview Dr is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Pearson's Corner Elementary School, Chickahominy Middle School, and Atlee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Fico Amanda
Bought by
Solle Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,950
Outstanding Balance
$150,899
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$230,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Fico Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,290
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solle Maria K | $229,950 | Attorney | |
| Fico Amanda | $235,290 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solle Maria K | $183,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fico Amanda | $235,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $340,000 | $85,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $335,900 | $85,000 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $290,500 | $75,000 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $269,300 | $72,500 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $252,200 | $72,500 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $252,200 | $72,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $212,800 | $55,000 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $212,800 | $55,000 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $212,800 | $55,000 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $139 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $17,100 | $17,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map