8905 E Sugar Maple Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,772 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,604
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 E Sugar Maple Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $906,693, approximately $251 per square foot. 8905 E Sugar Maple Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Fred Assam Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Rogness Douglas M and Rogness Kathryn A
Bought by
Koss Lt 4214
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Arbors Edge Residential Lots Llc
Bought by
Rogness Douglas M and Rogness Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koss Lt 4214 | -- | -- | |
| Rogness Douglas M | $112,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,632 | $661,900 | $69,000 | $592,900 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $609,600 | $69,000 | $540,600 |
| 2022 | $8,316 | $558,800 | $69,000 | $489,800 |
| 2021 | $9,127 | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,127 | $570,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,290 | $570,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,142 | $558,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,014 | $554,488 | $110,000 | $444,488 |
| 2016 | $11,014 | $538,325 | $110,000 | $428,325 |
| 2015 | $10,146 | $461,544 | $100,000 | $361,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,544 | $100,000 | $361,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map