8901 Sugar Maple Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $985,439
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Sugar Maple Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $905,610, approximately $332 per square foot. 8901 Sugar Maple Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Fred Assam Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Drehmel Gregory W and Drehmel Mary E
Bought by
Cuka Eric and Cuka Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Bozzell Chad
Bought by
Mcguire Jill M and Mcguire Christopher M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuka Eric | $549,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Mcguire Jill M | $464,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,912 | $691,300 | $91,500 | $599,800 |
| 2023 | $8,761 | $615,900 | $91,600 | $524,300 |
| 2022 | $8,666 | $577,400 | $91,600 | $485,800 |
| 2021 | $9,169 | $509,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $568,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $550,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,922 | $540,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $522,548 | $150,000 | $372,548 |
| 2015 | $9,317 | $524,202 | $150,000 | $374,202 |
| 2014 | $8,187 | $524,202 | $150,000 | $374,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map