8905 Marlee Rd Jacksonville, FL 32222
Jacksonville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Marlee Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $340,403, approximately $208 per square foot. 8905 Marlee Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westview K-8, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Hogan Pearl Hall and Hogan Pearl Frances
Bought by
Hogan Pearl Frances and Mitchell Ferrell Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Pearl Frances | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,562 | $169,272 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,327 | $169,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $164,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $159,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $155,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $150,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $148,894 | $0 | $0 |