8905 Monte Cristo Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $736,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Monte Cristo Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $717,466, approximately $440 per square foot. 8905 Monte Cristo Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Erickson Dick A
Bought by
Erickson Dick A and Erickson Marsha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,256
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$687,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Dick A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Dick A | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,690 | $755,900 | $433,500 | $322,400 |
| 2025 | $6,291 | $711,900 | $397,800 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $676,200 | $362,100 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $783,700 | $468,000 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $566,200 | $296,400 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $459,000 | $226,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $439,000 | $210,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $400,800 | $195,000 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $320,500 | $155,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $288,700 | $129,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $245,400 | $110,800 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $194,300 | $84,700 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map