8905 Troy St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Troy St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $585,654, approximately $850 per square foot. 8905 Troy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Casillas Hector A and Casillas Esther S
Bought by
Casillas Hector A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,080
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Hector A | -- | Southland Title | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Hector A | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $181,802 | $143,538 | $38,264 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $178,238 | $140,724 | $37,514 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $174,744 | $137,965 | $36,779 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $171,318 | $135,260 | $36,058 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $167,959 | $132,608 | $35,351 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $166,238 | $131,249 | $34,989 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $162,979 | $128,676 | $34,303 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $159,784 | $126,153 | $33,631 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $156,652 | $123,680 | $32,972 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $153,581 | $121,255 | $32,326 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $151,275 | $119,434 | $31,841 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $148,313 | $117,095 | $31,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map