8906 E Nichols Place Unit 11 Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,537 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 E Nichols Place Unit 11, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $482,134, approximately $326 per square foot. 8906 E Nichols Place Unit 11 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Gaube Investment Llc
Bought by
French Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Outstanding Balance
$426,570
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Yancey Mark A
Bought by
Gaube Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Yancey Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,932
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Ryan T | $455,000 | Mountain States Title | |