8907 Boe Ln NE Albuquerque, NM 87113
Estimated Value: $395,052 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Boe Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 and is currently estimated at $446,763, approximately $197 per square foot. 8907 Boe Ln NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary, Valley High School, and North Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
Bought by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
Bought by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
Bought by
Weber Joseph B and Weber Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Joseph B | -- | Fidelity National Title Nm | |
| Weber Joseph B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weber Joseph B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weber Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Joseph B | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Joseph B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $85,459 | $16,116 | $69,343 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $82,971 | $15,647 | $67,324 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $80,554 | $15,191 | $65,363 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $76,567 | $14,749 | $61,818 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $74,337 | $14,320 | $60,017 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $72,173 | $13,903 | $58,270 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $70,070 | $13,498 | $56,572 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $70,070 | $13,498 | $56,572 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $68,030 | $13,105 | $54,925 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $64,125 | $12,353 | $51,772 |
| 2015 | $62,259 | $62,259 | $11,994 | $50,265 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $60,446 | $11,645 | $48,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,686 | $11,306 | $47,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map