8907 Stanwin Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Stanwin Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $840,526, approximately $499 per square foot. 8907 Stanwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Hurtado Martin and Hurtado Irma E
Bought by
Hurtado Martin and Hurtado Irma E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Hurtado Irma E and Hurtado Alexa
Bought by
Hurtado Martin and Hurtado Irma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Hurtado Martin
Bought by
Hurtado Irma E and Hurtado Alexa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Hurtado Irma
Bought by
Hurtado Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Hurtado Irma E and Loera Maria Luisa
Bought by
Hurtado Martin and Hurtado Irma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Hurtado Martin
Bought by
Hurtado Irma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hurtado Irma E and Loera Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Sirathanarun Mongkol and Vatanawan Pleanjitre
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Sirathanarun Mongkol
Bought by
Alors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Martin | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Hurtado Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Irma E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hurtado Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurtado Martin | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hurtado Irma E | -- | -- | |
| Hurtado Irma E | $122,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Alors Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Martin | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Martin | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Irma E | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $645,477 | $508,698 | $136,779 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $632,822 | $498,724 | $134,098 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $620,415 | $488,946 | $131,469 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $608,251 | $479,359 | $128,892 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $596,325 | $469,960 | $126,365 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | $582,420 | $459,000 | $123,420 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $254,620 | $83,041 | $171,579 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $244,734 | $79,817 | $164,917 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $241,059 | $78,619 | $162,440 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $236,338 | $77,079 | $159,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map