8931 Stanwin Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $786,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8931 Stanwin Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $743,568, approximately $579 per square foot. 8931 Stanwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Sulit Claro Y and Buendia Joyce S
Bought by
Tio Alan and Tio Rowena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Sulit Laura Tejada and Buendia Rodolfo Enriquez
Bought by
Sulit Claro Y and Buendia Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1994
Sold by
Sulit Laura T and Buendia Rodolfo
Bought by
Sulit Claro Y and Buendia Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tio Alan | $151,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Sulit Claro Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sulit Claro Y | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tio Alan | $136,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulit Claro Y | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulit Claro Y | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $237,478 | $91,068 | $146,410 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $232,823 | $89,283 | $143,540 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $228,259 | $87,533 | $140,726 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $223,784 | $85,817 | $137,967 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $219,397 | $84,135 | $135,262 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $217,149 | $83,273 | $133,876 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $212,892 | $81,641 | $131,251 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $208,719 | $80,041 | $128,678 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $200,616 | $76,934 | $123,682 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $197,604 | $75,779 | $121,825 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $193,734 | $74,295 | $119,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map