8907 Watson Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Watson Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $742,444, approximately $733 per square foot. 8907 Watson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Heredia Isidro and Heredia Teresa
Bought by
Heredia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,811
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Heredia Isidro and Heredia Teresa
Bought by
Heredia Isidro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Worthington Douglas and Worthington Jo Ann
Bought by
Heredia Isidro and Heredia Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Maria | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Heredia Maria | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Heredia Isidro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Heredia Isidro | $136,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heredia Maria | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Heredia Maria | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heredia Isidro | $122,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $562,863 | $450,291 | $112,572 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $551,827 | $441,462 | $110,365 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $541,007 | $432,806 | $108,201 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $530,400 | $424,320 | $106,080 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $520,000 | $416,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $207,321 | $129,256 | $78,065 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $203,257 | $126,722 | $76,535 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $199,273 | $124,238 | $75,035 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $191,536 | $119,414 | $72,122 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $188,660 | $117,621 | $71,039 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $184,965 | $115,317 | $69,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map