$449,900
$25K PRICE DROP

8908 Brandy Rose Douglasville, GA 30134

Estimated payment $2,993/month

Total Views 1,269
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,264 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in a quiet gated community, this stunning traditional home offers the perfect blend of elegance and convenience. Located near shopping, restaurants, and the Greystone Amphitheater in downtown Douglasville. The spacious interior features multiple living areas, a guest bedroom and powder room on the main floor, plus 5 oversized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms upstairs. Recent updates include fresh paint inside and out, new light fixtures, granite countertops, designer tile backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Schedule a showing today and experience the best of Douglasville living!

Listing Agent

Emily Herdt

HomeSmart License #368835 Listed on: 03/27/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, tennis, security, swimming

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,428

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .40
  • Other Sturctures: Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3264
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3264
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3264
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 695
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Lake, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis, Security, Swimming

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bright Star
  • High School: Douglas
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Chestnut Log
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot: 19

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6428

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,428 $155,080 $20,000 $135,080
2024 $6,445 $155,080 $20,000 $135,080
2023 $6,445 $131,120 $20,000 $111,120
2022 $5,319 $131,120 $20,000 $111,120
2021 $4,079 $100,160 $16,800 $83,360
2020 $4,156 $100,160 $16,800 $83,360
2019 $3,747 $95,360 $16,400 $78,960
2018 $3,871 $97,840 $17,400 $80,440
2017 $1,478 $88,160 $17,400 $70,760
2016 $3,171 $87,640 $18,000 $69,640
2015 $2,881 $75,040 $16,000 $59,040
2014 $2,415 $61,560 $14,000 $47,560
2013 -- $62,000 $14,200 $47,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $138 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $459,900 -3.1% $141 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $474,500 -0.1% $145 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $474,900 +131.1% $145 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $205,500 -2.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Price Changed $210,000 -0.9% $64 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Price Changed $212,000 -1.2% $65 / Sq Ft
01/13/2016 01/13/16 For Sale $214,500 +4.4% $66 / Sq Ft
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Off Market $205,500 -- --
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Price Changed $214,500 -2.5% $66 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $67 / Sq Ft
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $69 / Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 For Sale $229,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $290,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $290,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $205,500 --
Warranty Deed $205,500 --
Deed $177,900 --
Foreclosure Deed $216,000 --
Deed $249,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $164,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,677 FHA
Previous Owner $199,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10719376

Georgia MLS

APN: 1025-01-6-0-086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.