8909 Bluford Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 Bluford Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $779,707, approximately $525 per square foot. 8909 Bluford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc
Bought by
Macias Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$206,131
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$573,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Marisela
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2009B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Olsen Karl Alfred
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Tomas | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2009B | $256,500 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | $394,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Tomas | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Salvador | $315,200 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $400,138 | $287,457 | $112,681 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $392,293 | $281,821 | $110,472 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $384,602 | $276,296 | $108,306 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $377,062 | $270,879 | $106,183 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $369,669 | $265,568 | $104,101 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $358,706 | $257,692 | $101,014 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $351,674 | $252,640 | $99,034 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $338,021 | $242,831 | $95,190 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $332,945 | $239,184 | $93,761 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $326,424 | $234,499 | $91,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map