8926 Bright Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,292 - $695,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
589
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8926 Bright Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $637,573, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 8926 Bright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Daniel Paul B
Bought by
Daniel Paul B and Paul B Daniel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Paul B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $48,957 | $33,794 | $15,163 |
| 2024 | $909 | $47,998 | $33,132 | $14,866 |
| 2023 | $907 | $47,058 | $32,483 | $14,575 |
| 2022 | $883 | $46,137 | $31,847 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $859 | $45,233 | $31,223 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $827 | $43,894 | $30,298 | $13,596 |
| 2018 | $747 | $43,034 | $29,704 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $759 | $41,364 | $28,551 | $12,813 |
| 2015 | $750 | $40,744 | $28,123 | $12,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,947 | $27,573 | $12,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map